801 W Deerfield St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W Deerfield St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $210,040, approximately $168 per square foot. 801 W Deerfield St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Maloney Louise Catherine
Bought by
Louise Catherine Maloney Revocable Trust and Maloney Louise Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Catherine Maloney Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $27,020 | $6,650 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $22,800 | $3,800 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $22,800 | $3,800 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $20,030 | $3,800 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $20,030 | $3,800 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $19,740 | $3,800 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $19,740 | $3,800 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $879 | $15,850 | $3,800 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $870 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $875 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $867 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $873 | $15,960 | $3,800 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map