801 W High Terrace Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W High Terrace, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $267,425, approximately $255 per square foot. 801 W High Terrace is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Sharp Bettina
Bought by
Burke Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Sharp James
Bought by
Sharp James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Brian | $117,000 | -- | |
| Sharp James | -- | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $6,909 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,700 | $26,600 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map