801 Warwick Mill Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $75,302 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Warwick Mill Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $86,076, approximately $89 per square foot. 801 Warwick Mill Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School, and Lumberton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
West Larry M and Holbrook Laura
Bought by
Mccray Ronald Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
West Herman M and West Wife
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Ronald Steven | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Herman M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $430 | $52,400 | $5,500 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $287 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $287 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $280 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $280 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $286 | $32,600 | $5,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $267 | $32,600 | $5,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $267 | $32,600 | $5,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $357 | $32,600 | $5,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $357 | $32,600 | $5,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map