801 Waterside Dr Unit 106 Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Waterside Dr Unit 106, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $260,954, approximately $200 per square foot. 801 Waterside Dr Unit 106 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Dayton Grace M
Bought by
Dayton Grace M and Dayton Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Orff Richard W and Orff Beverly J
Bought by
Dayton Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Grace M | -- | -- | |
| Dayton Grace M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Dayton Grace M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $179,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $174,514 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $169,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $164,496 | $0 | $0 |