801 Wheelock St Franklin, TX 77856
2
Beds
--
Bath
795
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Wheelock St, Franklin, TX 77856. 801 Wheelock St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Roland Reynolds Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | Price Changed | $650 | +16.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Rent | $560 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,494 | $1,774,065 | $72,900 | $1,701,165 |
| 2024 | $33,135 | $1,723,616 | $48,600 | $1,675,016 |
| 2023 | $31,532 | $1,640,243 | $60,693 | $1,579,550 |
| 2022 | $24,511 | $1,213,478 | $47,625 | $1,165,853 |
| 2021 | $23,691 | $1,122,392 | $47,625 | $1,074,767 |
| 2020 | $24,803 | $1,073,281 | $47,625 | $1,025,656 |
| 2019 | $21,086 | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
| 2018 | $21,051 | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
| 2017 | $21,144 | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
| 2016 | $21,144 | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
| 2015 | -- | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $934,199 | $38,100 | $896,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map