801 Wyngate Dr E Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $944,476
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Wyngate Dr E, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $917,238, approximately $380 per square foot. 801 Wyngate Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Sellers Mark P
Bought by
Cheema Harpreet and Bakhtaoui Ilham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Gailene
Bought by
Sellers Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Iqbal Ehtisham
Bought by
Marshall Gailene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheema Harpreet | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Cheema Harpreet | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Cheema Harpreet | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Sellers Mark | $575,000 | -- | |
| Sellers Mark | $575,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Gailene | $512,900 | -- | |
| Marshall Gailene | $512,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |