8010 Belair Rd Baltimore, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $2,220,575
Studio
1
Bath
2,860
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $2,220,575, approximately $776 per square foot. 8010 Belair Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
8010 Bel Air Rd Llc
Bought by
K And S Belair Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,162,500
Outstanding Balance
$969,463
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,251,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Krispy Kreme
Bought by
8010 Bel Air Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Kkd/Belair Road Llc
Bought by
Krispy Kreme and Doughnut Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Sivan Valaparambil K
Bought by
Kkd/Belair Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K And S Belair Llc | $1,550,000 | Lawrence S London Esq | |
| 8010 Bel Air Road Llc | $938,500 | -- | |
| Krispy Kreme | $1,649,000 | -- | |
| Kkd/Belair Road Llc | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K And S Belair Llc | $1,162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 8010 Bel Air Road Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 8010 Bel Air Road Llc | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,539 | $1,066,200 | $479,200 | $587,000 |
| 2024 | $13,539 | $1,066,200 | $479,200 | $587,000 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $1,066,200 | $479,200 | $587,000 |
| 2022 | $19,640 | $1,066,200 | $479,200 | $587,000 |
| 2021 | $16,051 | $1,339,900 | $479,200 | $860,700 |
| 2020 | $16,051 | $1,181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,922 | $1,022,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,942 | $863,400 | $479,200 | $384,200 |
| 2017 | $10,717 | $857,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,609 | $852,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,609 | $847,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,609 | $847,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map