8010 Clippert St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $168,414 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Clippert St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $175,604, approximately $149 per square foot. 8010 Clippert St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Daly Lynda L and Lycett Sharon
Bought by
Steffen Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Thomas G and Hughes Debra A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Batke Gail L
Bought by
Hughes Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Yi Melissa A and Yi Richard C
Bought by
Gail L Batke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffen Christie L | $59,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $95,396 | None Available | |
| Hughes Thomas G | $107,500 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Gail L Batke | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161,045 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,179 | $30,700 | $10,000 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map