8010 County Highway G Winter, WI 54896
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 County Highway G, Winter, WI 54896 and is currently estimated at $337,771, approximately $162 per square foot. 8010 County Highway G is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Zahora Loretta V
Bought by
Peterson John L and Peterson Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John L | $145,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $261,600 | $42,800 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $150,800 | $35,600 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map