Estimated Value: $97,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 E State Route 41, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $130,171, approximately $132 per square foot. 8010 E State Route 41 is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Burch Wanda
Bought by
Daugherty Brandy and Scamahorn Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,687
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Bought by
Burch Timothy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Brandy | $78,000 | -- | |
| Burch Timothy D | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Brandy | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $27,760 | $3,500 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $814 | $23,940 | $3,780 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $759 | $23,940 | $3,780 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $781 | $23,940 | $3,780 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $635 | $18,420 | $2,910 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $638 | $18,420 | $2,910 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $649 | $18,420 | $2,910 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $601 | $16,490 | $2,840 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $595 | $16,490 | $2,840 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $556 | $16,490 | $2,840 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $567 | $15,860 | $2,730 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | $567 | $15,860 | $2,730 | $13,130 |
| 2013 | $570 | $15,860 | $2,730 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map