8010 Melrose St E Fort Worth, TX 76108
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Melrose St E, Fort Worth, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $306,032, approximately $174 per square foot. 8010 Melrose St E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Brewer Middle School, and Tannahill Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Koblan Homes Llc
Bought by
Graciano Luis Vicente and Roman Blanca Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$157,823
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Mccaslin Madaline Neoma
Bought by
Mccaslin John Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Laguna Frank M
Bought by
Mccaslin Madaline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Madaline E Williams Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Laguna Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graciano Luis Vicente | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Mccaslin John Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaslin Madaline | -- | Equity Title Of Texas | |
| Laguna Frank M | -- | Republic Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graciano Luis Vicente | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaslin Madaline | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Laguna Frank M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $277,356 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $333,218 | $39,470 | $293,748 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $229,220 | $39,470 | $189,750 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $239,032 | $25,000 | $214,032 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $230,774 | $25,000 | $205,774 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $200,722 | $25,000 | $175,722 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $96,851 | $25,000 | $71,851 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $89,105 | $12,000 | $77,105 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $81,710 | $12,000 | $69,710 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $82,381 | $12,000 | $70,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $10,000 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,200 | $10,000 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map