8010 N Crestview Rd Stillman Valley, IL 61084
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 N Crestview Rd, Stillman Valley, IL 61084 and is currently estimated at $402,281. 8010 N Crestview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Quillen Keevin P and Quilien Sandra A
Bought by
Mcbee Jeffrey D and Mcbee Tammy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,408
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbee Jeffrey D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbee Jeffrey D | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $102,618 | $23,836 | $78,782 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $95,896 | $22,275 | $73,621 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $88,383 | $20,530 | $67,853 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $84,118 | $19,539 | $64,579 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $79,990 | $18,580 | $61,410 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $79,990 | $18,580 | $61,410 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $52,483 | $21,358 | $31,125 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $20,586 | $20,586 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $18,975 | $18,975 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $18,333 | $18,333 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $8,333 | $8,333 | $0 |
| 2013 | $98 | $8,333 | $8,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map