Seller's Agent in 2020
Denis Joseph
Real of Ohio
(513) 900-0303
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $294,000
Perfect as a renovated starter home (no sacrifices here!) OR scale down to a brick ranch in a great location. MANY recent updates to this 3 BR / 1 bath with a full + highly functional basement, incl: new 30 yr. roof, new gutters, new solid surface floors, renovated kitchen (smart fridge / new appliances, new cabinetry, granite counters), new gas furnace, new AC, renovated bath, etc. Add'l features incl flat 3/4 acre lot and large 2 car garage. Walking dist to Clete McDaniel Sports Complex!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Robert C | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Leary Ashley N O | $110,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Meyer Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Jordan | $56,100 | Prodigy Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerman Robert C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Ashley N O | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Off Market | $169,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $169,000 | +53.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $59,150 | $17,472 | $41,678 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $59,150 | $17,472 | $41,678 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $43,891 | $13,738 | $30,153 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $43,891 | $13,738 | $30,153 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $43,891 | $13,738 | $30,153 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $38,501 | $12,051 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $38,501 | $12,051 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $38,501 | $12,051 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $20,027 | $10,773 | $9,254 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $20,027 | $10,773 | $9,254 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $20,027 | $10,773 | $9,254 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $19,635 | $10,563 | $9,072 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Denis Joseph
Real of Ohio
(513) 900-0303
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joseph Mills
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(513) 265-2303
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jordan Meyer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(513) 490-3457
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-1210
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1661463
APN: 600-0014-0182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.