8011 Eagle St Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8011 Eagle St, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $257,533, approximately $218 per square foot. 8011 Eagle St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Bramblett Kimberly Dawn
Bought by
Carter Christopher Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$207,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Carter Christopher
Bought by
Carter Christopher Ryan and Bramblett Kimberly Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Carter Richard F and Jones Connie H
Bought by
Carter Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Rabon Ramona L and Rabon Leonard L
Bought by
Carter Richard F and Carter Connie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Christopher Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Christopher | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Richard F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Christopher Ryan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Christopher | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $232,800 | $74,400 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $232,800 | $74,400 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $122,760 | $30,000 | $92,760 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $106,150 | $30,000 | $76,150 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $106,150 | $30,000 | $76,150 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $106,150 | $30,000 | $76,150 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $88,680 | $32,400 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $88,680 | $32,400 | $56,280 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $88,680 | $32,400 | $56,280 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $87,180 | $32,400 | $54,780 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $87,180 | $32,400 | $54,780 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $87,180 | $32,400 | $54,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map