Estimated Value: $372,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8011 Highway 47, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $409,820, approximately $132 per square foot. 8011 Highway 47 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Mehler Gordon and Mehler Susan L
Bought by
Mehler 2025 Joint Revocable Trust and Mehler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2014
Sold by
Wideman Robert L and Wideman Rhonda
Bought by
Mehler Gordon and Mehler Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehler 2025 Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mehler Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $43,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $46,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $46,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $42,794 | $0 | $0 |