8011 S 150 E Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8011 S 150 E, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $209,652, approximately $97 per square foot. 8011 S 150 E is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Winslow Marcus D
Bought by
Winslow Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Charles D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $190,400 | $26,400 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $182,800 | $26,400 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $148,500 | $26,400 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $133,300 | $26,400 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $114,100 | $24,100 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $111,400 | $24,100 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $880 | $76,900 | $24,100 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $790 | $71,200 | $20,100 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $752 | $71,400 | $20,100 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $681 | $68,300 | $19,100 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $278 | $64,800 | $19,100 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $278 | $64,600 | $19,100 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map