8012 194th St E Unit 46 Spanaway, WA 98387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 194th St E Unit 46, Spanaway, WA 98387. 8012 194th St E Unit 46 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Frederickson Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $190,400 | $190,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $183,600 | $183,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $190,400 | $190,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $180,900 | $175,400 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $122,500 | $118,800 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $101,900 | $98,400 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $97,100 | $91,000 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $84,900 | $79,400 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $63,800 | $57,400 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $63,400 | $57,400 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $58,400 | $52,600 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map