8012 Coach St Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,562,729 - $1,850,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 Coach St, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,726,432, approximately $555 per square foot. 8012 Coach St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Hart Stephen T and Hart W L
Bought by
Jessup J Milburn J and Jessup Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Walker Ronald H Et Al Tr
Bought by
Hart Stephen T and Hart W L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup J Milburn J | $985,000 | -- | |
| Hart Stephen T | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,299 | $1,255,800 | $504,400 | $751,400 |
| 2024 | $13,875 | $1,166,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,136 | $1,076,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,613 | $987,500 | $504,400 | $483,100 |
| 2021 | $10,079 | $966,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,079 | $946,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $925,800 | $504,400 | $421,400 |
| 2018 | $9,776 | $919,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,892 | $913,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $907,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,692 | $907,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,692 | $907,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map