Estimated payment $2,993/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- East Facing Home
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in the up-and-coming Little River neighborhood. This move-in ready residence features new laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Major upgrades include updated electrical, PVC plumbing, new A/C and ductwork, new water heater, and new windows offering peace of mind for years to come. Centrally located, just 15 minutes from Wynwood and the Miami Design District and about 20 minutes from Miami Beach, with easy access to Midtown, the Upper Eastside, and Downtown Miami. A great opportunity to own in one of Miami’s fastest-growing neighborhoods.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,226
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned 5700
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,014 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-11-047-0370
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $279,165 | $140,400 | $138,765 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $279,557 | $140,556 | $139,001 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $113,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $103,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $78,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $117,965 | $61,493 | $56,472 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $111,779 | $58,565 | $53,214 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $91,056 | $37,842 | $53,214 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $53,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $48,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $44,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,383 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +19.2% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Sold | $402,000 | -3.1% | $396 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -1.2% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.2% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -2.3% | $419 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -2.2% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $444 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | For Sale | $470,000 | +203.2% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $402,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | Creative Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $155,000 | Creative Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $19,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $380,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11976317
APN: 30-3111-047-0370
- 710 NW 81st St
- 920 NW 81st St
- 1112 NW 81st St
- 914 NW 80th St
- 7990 NW 8th Ave
- 8320 NW 10th Ave
- 7770 NW 9th Ave
- 8031 NW 12th Ct
- 7740 NW 9th Ave
- 1205 NW 79th St
- 1059 NW 77th St
- 1076 NW 77th St
- 920 NW 84th St
- 7946 NW 12th Place
- 850 NW 84th St
- 743 NW 77th Terrace
- 909 NW 76th St
- 1128 NW 76th St
- 854 NW 76th St
- 1141 NW 75th St
- 8013 NW 10th Ct
- 914 NW 80th St Unit 1
- 7772 NW 9th Ave
- 7770 NW 9th Ave
- 1156 NW 79th St
- 7802 NW 8th Ave Unit 4
- 7802 NW 8th Ave Unit 5
- 7802 NW 8th Ave Unit 3
- 763 NW 80th St Unit B
- 7940 NW 12th Ct Unit B
- 734 NW 80th St Unit 14
- 925 NW 84th St
- 1149 NW 76th St Unit 1149
- 854 NW 76th St
- 785 NW 76th St Unit 785 - B
- 833 NW 75th St
- 7530 NW 12th Ave Unit side
- 801 NW 75th St Unit 801 R
- 1221 NW 75th St Unit A
- 1002 NW 74th St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.