8012 Wolftrap Rd Dunn Loring, VA 22027
Estimated Value: $1,402,744 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 Wolftrap Rd, Dunn Loring, VA 22027 and is currently estimated at $1,433,686, approximately $454 per square foot. 8012 Wolftrap Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Stenwood Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Oaks Arden
Bought by
Chau David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau David | $647,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,697 | $1,322,380 | $507,000 | $815,380 |
| 2023 | $14,053 | $1,245,320 | $492,000 | $753,320 |
| 2022 | $12,336 | $1,078,760 | $372,000 | $706,760 |
| 2021 | $11,133 | $948,690 | $317,000 | $631,690 |
| 2020 | $11,172 | $944,000 | $317,000 | $627,000 |
| 2019 | $11,621 | $981,880 | $317,000 | $664,880 |
| 2018 | $11,292 | $981,880 | $317,000 | $664,880 |
| 2017 | $10,393 | $895,160 | $317,000 | $578,160 |
| 2016 | $10,255 | $885,160 | $307,000 | $578,160 |
| 2015 | $9,571 | $857,630 | $307,000 | $550,630 |
| 2014 | $8,416 | $755,810 | $277,000 | $478,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map