8013 Volt St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $257,731 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Volt St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $265,933, approximately $217 per square foot. 8013 Volt St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Baylor Bruce R and Brummel Mary Jo
Bought by
Pollock Ray and Pollock Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,421
Interest Rate
4.03%
Estimated Equity
$125,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Ray | $170,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock Ray | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $257,287 | $35,000 | $222,287 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $233,544 | $35,000 | $198,544 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $221,576 | $30,000 | $191,576 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $215,202 | $26,000 | $189,202 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $183,986 | $26,000 | $157,986 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $174,785 | $26,000 | $148,785 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $165,701 | $20,000 | $145,701 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $149,368 | $20,000 | $129,368 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $142,664 | $20,000 | $122,664 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $133,079 | $20,000 | $113,079 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $126,039 | $20,000 | $106,039 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $128,809 | $20,000 | $108,809 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,048 | $20,000 | $109,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map