8013 W 15th Ln Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 W 15th Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $579,735, approximately $459 per square foot. 8013 W 15th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Welden Wallace B and Welden Martha L
Bought by
Welden Allen W and Welden Wallace B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welden Allen W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $166,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $161,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $156,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $152,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $147,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $145,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $142,663 | $0 | $0 |