8014 207th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 207th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $498,652, approximately $281 per square foot. 8014 207th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sacco James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,373
Outstanding Balance
$106,391
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Samaniego Ricardo Q and Samaniego Susana J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Sunridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Samaniego Ricardo Q and Samaniego Susana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,960
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacco James | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $148,000 | Fatco | |
| Samaniego Ricardo Q | $194,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacco James | $153,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaniego Ricardo Q | $155,960 | |
| Closed | Samaniego Ricardo Q | $38,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $437,600 | $151,600 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $420,000 | $146,200 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $398,300 | $151,600 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $418,100 | $139,700 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $297,100 | $93,400 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $271,000 | $77,400 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $253,800 | $71,500 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $230,800 | $62,400 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $188,400 | $46,800 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $175,300 | $46,800 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $162,800 | $42,900 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map