8014 Knee Deep Rd Four Corners, FL 34747
Acadia Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,718/month
About This Home
STUNNING FULLY FURNISHED COTTAGE FOR SALE AT MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO with PRIVATE HEATED POOL AND SPA!. This Cottage has 4 Bedrooms, 4 Full Baths, Upgraded "Wood" Tile Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances and Ceiling Fans Throughout. Kitchen has Large Counter Space, High End Granite Countertops and Windows with Lots of Natural Light. Primary Bedroom on the First Floor with En-Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower and Separate Tub. Three Additional Bedrooms with Access to a Large Balcony Overlooking the Pool. Living Area with Indoor/Outdoor Access to Backyard with a Paved Patio, HEATED POOL AND SPA. High Capacity Washer and Dryer. This is a Wonderful Community to Live in Full Time, Own a Second Home or Invest in a Vacation Rental Property! List Price INCLUDES ALL Furniture and Housewares, Also Includes Blinds, Drapes, TVs, Artwork, Linens, and So MUCH MORE! Unique First of its Kind Resort with Multiple Pools, Gym, On-Site Water Park, Sunset Walk Restaurants Bars, Live Music, Retail, Live Music and More! LOCATED MINUTES FROM DISNEY! It's A Lifestyle Choice for Living or a Great Investment Property For Those Who Want To Experience The Best Of Florida Living, Where Every Day Feels Like A Vacation!
Listing Agent
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3338251 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,996
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
HOA Fees
- $609 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,850 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 139 / Lot 139
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-25-27-5012-0001-1390
- $3,032 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, internet, ground maintenance, pest control, pool, security, trash
- $197 Other Monthly Fees
- Amanda Narehood Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
- Visit Association Website
- Rolling Oaks Ph 6B Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,147 | $546,200 | $110,000 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | $10,577 | $647,200 | $110,000 | $537,200 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $463,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,634 | $518,600 | $50,000 | $468,600 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $383,200 | $50,000 | $333,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $774,900 | 0.0% | $419 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $4,900 | -10.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | +19.6% | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Rented | $4,600 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $536,400 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $536,400 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $536,400 | New Title Company Name |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $429,120 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6393521
APN: 04-25-27-5012-0001-1390
- 8067 Knee Deep Rd
- 8044 Lost Shaker Ln
- 8075 Knee Deep Rd
- 8019 Knee Deep Rd
- 8031 Knee Deep Rd
- 8092 Knee Deep Rd
- 8098 Knee Deep Rd
- 8082 Knee Deep Rd
- 8027 Knee Deep Rd
- 8096 Knee Deep Rd
- 8063 Knee Deep Rd
- 8090 Knee Deep Rd
- 2968 Salted Rim Rd
- 8021 Sandy Toes Way
- 2946 Salted Rim Rd
- 8059 Knee Deep Rd
- 8041 Lost Shaker Ln
- 8045 Lost Shaker Ln
- 2972 Salted Rim Rd
- 2979 Latitude Ln
- 2952 Salted Rim Rd
- 8092 Knee Deep Rd
- 8041 Lost Shaker Ln
- 8056 Lost Shaker Ln
- 8061 Lost Shaker Ln
- 8121 Surf St
- 2986 Salted Rim Rd
- 8081 Dreamsicle Dr
- 2960 Salted Rim Rd
- 2990 Salted Rim Rd
- 8004 Dreamsicle Dr