R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Pfeiffer
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,329,636 - $1,458,000
Simply Stunning Classic Carefree Contemporary! This unique and exceptional home offers a blend of elegance and modern comfort. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 4 luxurious baths, this residence is designed to impress. The high-end finishes and features throughout the home are complemented by abundant natural light, creating a seamless transition to outdoors.
Enjoy the convenience of a 3 car, air-conditioned garage, relax by the beautiful pool with a swim feature and exquisite glistening mosaic tile spa. The property boasts an elevated lot with breathtaking views from every room, enhancing your living experience with a constant connection to the outdoors.
Located in a private setting with no HOA, this home ensures both tranquility, ease of care and your perfect lock/leave or full time home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Pfeiffer
Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA629984000 Listed on: 08/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA652759000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross-Marsteller Revocable Trust | $1,400,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Mauriello Kelly Jr Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Thomas E | $1,150,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Kelly Thomas E | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Edler Robert K | $213,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross-Marsteller Revocable Trust | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Thomas E | $920,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -6.7% | $524 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $561 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $56,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $54,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $74,070 | $14,810 | $59,260 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $55,410 | $11,080 | $44,330 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $53,930 | $10,780 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $47,450 | $9,490 | $37,960 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $47,360 | $9,470 | $37,890 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $40,310 | $8,060 | $32,250 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $40,300 | $8,060 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $47,200 | $9,440 | $37,760 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $43,600 | $8,720 | $34,880 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Pfeiffer
Coldwell Banker Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sandra Esmay
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 574-0585
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Courtney Woods Olson
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 532-1991
10 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Stacy Paluscio
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 526-9431
11 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6741206
APN: 216-26-029A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.