$430,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

8015 Estee Dr Cumming, GA 30028

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
0.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$211 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 8015 Estee Drive in Cumming, where comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. This well-maintained home features a finished basement complete with a full bathroom, offering the perfect space for a media room, guest suite, home office, gym, or playroom. Upstairs, the kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the covered deck featuring a TV mount and ceiling fan, creating an ideal outdoor living space for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. The large, level backyard provides endless possibilities for play, pets, gardening, or future outdoor additions, and the backyard shed adds valuable extra storage. With numerous upgrades throughout and smart features like a Nest thermostat, this home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Rivero

Epique Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-318-1425 License #386741 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Epique Realty

Co-Listed By

Christy Rivero

Epique Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-318-1425 License #372906

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Fountain

Century 21 Results License #362971

Century 21 Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,527

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 53 / 2

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,527

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Co List Office: EPIQ01
  • Financing Type: VA
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: .63
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2040
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished, Interior Entry, Daylight, Exterior Entry
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 624
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1416
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 378
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver City
  • High School: North Forsyth
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: North Forsyth
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 40
  • Lot: 53

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3527

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
David Elder
Bought by
Himburg Nicholas Joseph and Stewart Brittany
Seller's Agent
Josh Hooper
Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown
Buyer's Agent
Christy Rivero
Epique Realty
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,522
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Shikari Faiyaz S
Bought by
Shikari Faiyaz and Shikari Almas Faiyaz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Elder Debra P
Bought by
Elder David

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2016
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$183,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.84%
Original Mortgage
$180,078
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Affordable Hsng Assistance Inc
Bought by
Harper Michael T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,248
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Affordable Hsng Assistance Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,248
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Lozano Carlos
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Mills Carolyn
Bought by
Lozano Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,550
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Hicks Fred S and Hicks Linda L
Bought by
Mills Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Coughran Eugene Amber
Bought by
Hicks Fred Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Keith Built Homes
Bought by
Coughran Eugene T and Coughran Amber

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,958
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $405,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Steele Law Firm
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $230,000 --
Warranty Deed $183,400 --
Warranty Deed $119,900 --
Deed -- --
Condominium Deed -- --
Condominium Deed $152,856 --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $152,856 --
Deed $154,000 --
Deed $138,900 --
Deed $114,900 --
Deed $9,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $324,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,078 FHA
Previous Owner $124,248 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $151,550 FHA
Previous Owner $121,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,958 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $430,000 +2.4% $211 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $420,000 +3.7% $206 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $400,000 +73.9% $196 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $225,000 +22.7% $84 / Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $183,400 -0.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 For Sale $184,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $159,724 $36,000 $123,724
2024 $3,434 $153,108 $34,000 $119,108
2023 $3,061 $153,160 $26,000 $127,160
2022 $2,805 $93,560 $16,000 $77,560
2021 $2,352 $93,560 $16,000 $77,560
2020 $2,112 $81,952 $16,000 $65,952
2019 $2,172 $84,664 $16,000 $68,664
2018 $2,026 $73,256 $14,000 $59,256
2017 $1,966 $70,836 $14,000 $56,836
2016 $1,563 $59,456 $12,000 $47,456
2015 $1,565 $59,456 $12,000 $47,456
2014 $1,329 $53,480 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10710882

Georgia MLS

APN: 185-132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.