8015 Roxboro Rd Norfolk, VA 23505
Oakdale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,492 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 Roxboro Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $265,123, approximately $207 per square foot. 8015 Roxboro Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Suburban Park Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $211,800 | $78,500 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $194,100 | $78,500 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $190,100 | $78,500 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $169,500 | $59,900 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $160,300 | $59,900 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $157,400 | $57,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $144,100 | $47,500 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $136,500 | $47,500 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $136,900 | $47,500 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $143,400 | $47,500 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $143,400 | $47,500 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $143,400 | $47,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map