NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8016 Evesborough Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $299,782

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $157,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,086 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

This lovely Cherry Heights home has been well take care of and is just waiting for its new owners. Just had a new roof put on July 2018. An updated kitchen features beautiful oak cabinetry, and newer appliances. There is a spacious living room and dining room. A great family room with sliders leads to the fully fenced backyard. Enjoy summer entertaining on the backyard patio. The large 2 car garage and the basement provide ample room for storage. Don’t miss out on this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Dunnigan

Listing by Dropped Members License #40DU0907402 Listed on: 05/09/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-078-000-0008-040-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,555

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,775 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Estates
  • Directions: Route 11 to Caughenoy Rd. Right onto Sterns Rd, right onto Amalfi Dr. and left onto EVESBOROUGH. The home is yellow and is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2014
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-078-000-0008-040-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8775.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5555.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2018
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.81%
Current Estimated Value
$291,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,696
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$130,869
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,827

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Oakley Christopher
Bought by
Kohut Doreen R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Antalek Robert $157,000 --
Antalek Robert $157,000 --
Kohut Doreen R $135,760 Stephen S Karp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Antalek Robert $152,290
Closed Antalek Robert $152,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $157,000 -1.8% $95 / Sq Ft
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2018 07/22/18 Price Changed $159,900 +1.9% $97 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Price Changed $156,900 -1.9% $95 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,361 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2024 $6,361 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2023 $6,128 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2022 $6,253 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2021 $6,184 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2020 $5,934 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2019 $2,253 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2018 $4,983 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2017 $2,183 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2016 $4,803 $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2015 -- $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
2014 -- $6,100 $1,000 $5,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1116860

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-078-000-0008-040-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.