8017 Bartonshire Dr Oak Ridge, NC 27310
Estimated Value: $285,246 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8017 Bartonshire Dr, Oak Ridge, NC 27310 and is currently estimated at $321,062, approximately $262 per square foot. 8017 Bartonshire Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Olde Forest Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Turner Homes Inc
Bought by
Caliendo Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,341
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Caliendo Anthony W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Turner Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caliendo Anthony W | $97,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $207,700 | $65,000 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $207,700 | $65,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $207,700 | $65,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $207,700 | $65,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map