J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jena Valley
Tramco Realty
(281) 893-6777
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,633
Awesome three bedroom two bath home in Rosenberg! Covered patio at front and back of the house. Main living/kitchen areas have tile floor throughout. Carpets in bedrooms. Cozy fireplace in living room. Open concept dining/kitchen. Granite counters in kitchen with island. Separate tub/shower, dual sinks, and walk in closet in primary. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citywide Investment Group Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tubianosa Marlon N | -- | None Available | |
| Tubianosa Marlon N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tubianosa Marlon N | $146,502 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Rented | $1,920 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,920 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Rent | $1,960 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $279,786 | -6.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $299,786 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $275,000 | $46,800 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $271,901 | $46,800 | $225,101 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $219,725 | -- | $224,470 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $199,750 | $10,510 | $189,240 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $181,590 | $36,000 | $145,590 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $171,030 | $30,000 | $141,030 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $159,850 | $30,000 | $129,850 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $161,610 | $30,000 | $131,610 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $156,950 | $30,000 | $126,950 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $161,370 | $30,000 | $131,370 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $146,710 | $30,000 | $116,710 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $133,370 | $30,000 | $103,370 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jena Valley
Tramco Realty
(281) 893-6777
17 Total Sales
V
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Vy Le
B & W Realty Group LLC
(361) 696-1275
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ali Guven
REB365
(832) 605-0398
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Toke Ettehadieh
Century 21 Olympian - Toke Properties
(832) 257-3399
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Anna Ye
Central Metro Realty
(281) 800-7997
45 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19427209
APN: 6469-02-007-0150-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.