8018 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 63 Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,581 - $905,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8018 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 63, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $861,645, approximately $344 per square foot. 8018 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 63 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ricardo | $344,055 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Ricardo | $275,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $56,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $53,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $65,950 | $13,190 | $52,760 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $49,650 | $9,930 | $39,720 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $47,050 | $9,410 | $37,640 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $45,560 | $9,110 | $36,450 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $42,530 | $8,500 | $34,030 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $42,100 | $8,420 | $33,680 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $43,360 | $8,670 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
Map
- 7943 E Sugarloaf Cir
- 3952 N El Sereno
- 7939 E Stonecliff Cir Unit 18
- 8148 E Sienna St
- 3802 N Canyon Washington
- 8315 E Echo Canyon St Unit 104
- 4046 N Silver Ridge Cir
- 4107 N Silver Ridge Cir
- 4157 N Highview Unit 25
- 7664 E Torrey Point Cir
- 4123 N Silver Ridge Cir
- 8157 E Sierra Morena St Unit 127
- 0 N Hawes Rd Unit 6781292
- 3545 N Ladera Cir Unit 5
- 3534 N 80th Place Unit K
- 3846 N Desert Oasis Cir
- 3833 N Desert Oasis Cir
- 7632 E Snowdon Cir
- 3830 N Morning Dove Cir
- 8430 E Teton Cir Unit 2
- 8026 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 64
- 8010 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 62
- 8011 E Teton Cir Unit 43
- 8002 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 61
- 8017 E Teton Cir Unit 44
- 8023 E Teton Cir Unit 45
- 8042 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 66
- 8005 E Teton Cir Unit 42
- 8029 E Teton Cir Unit 46
- 7963 E Sugarloaf Cir
- 8050 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 67
- 7960 E Sugarloaf Cir
- 8044 E Sienna St
- 8036 E Sienna St
- 8035 E Teton Cir Unit 47
- 8020 E Teton Cir Unit 39
- 8026 E Teton Cir Unit 38
- 7957 E Sugarloaf Cir
- 8058 E Sugarloaf Cir Unit 68
- 7954 E Teton Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.