8018 Marsha Loop Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,868 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8018 Marsha Loop, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $377,434, approximately $260 per square foot. 8018 Marsha Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Scholz Christopher C and Scholz Leah A
Bought by
Joseph Patrick and Macleod Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,370
Outstanding Balance
$234,237
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$143,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Scholz Christopher Cody
Bought by
Scholz Christopher Cody and Scholz Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,068
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Scholz Christopher Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,068
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoiation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Ghh Llc
Bought by
Johnson Garrett J and Johnson Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner