8019 Achterman Rd Pleasant Plain, OH 45162
Estimated Value: $216,460 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8019 Achterman Rd, Pleasant Plain, OH 45162 and is currently estimated at $277,115, approximately $210 per square foot. 8019 Achterman Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Shuey Mary Ann J
Bought by
Hunt & Whitaker Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1985
Sold by
Hale Norman E and Hale Nancy A
Bought by
Shuey and Shuey Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt & Whitaker Llc | $32,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shuey | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $50,730 | $22,960 | $27,770 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $50,730 | $22,960 | $27,770 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $37,383 | $12,701 | $24,682 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $37,384 | $12,702 | $24,682 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $37,384 | $12,702 | $24,682 |
| 2020 | $533 | $30,391 | $10,325 | $20,066 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $30,391 | $10,325 | $20,066 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $30,391 | $10,325 | $20,066 |
| 2017 | $966 | $27,311 | $9,492 | $17,819 |
| 2016 | $988 | $27,311 | $9,492 | $17,819 |
| 2015 | $495 | $27,311 | $9,492 | $17,819 |
| 2014 | $503 | $25,630 | $8,970 | $16,650 |
| 2013 | $989 | $30,020 | $10,330 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map