8019 SE 62nd Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,680 - $425,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8019 SE 62nd Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $378,670, approximately $208 per square foot. 8019 SE 62nd Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Woodson Rodney O and Woodson Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,458
Outstanding Balance
$115,281
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Rodney O | $189,500 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodson Rodney O | $189,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History