802 14th St West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $527,314 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 14th St, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $613,329, approximately $462 per square foot. 802 14th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Jensen Patricia
Bought by
Bruner William W and Bruner Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Catherine
Bought by
Jensen Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruner William W | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jensen Patricia | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,201 | $3,000 | $270 | $2,730 |
| 2023 | $11,201 | $3,000 | $270 | $2,730 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $3,000 | $270 | $2,730 |
| 2021 | $8,748 | $3,000 | $270 | $2,730 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $3,000 | $270 | $2,730 |