802 23rd St NW Canton, OH 44709
Oak Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $146,477
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 23rd St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $138,869, approximately $85 per square foot. 802 23rd St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Worley Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Miller Lauren M
Bought by
Miller Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Miller Donald E
Bought by
Miller Donald E and Miller Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,011
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Elaine Mitchell Paul
Bought by
Miller Donald E and Miller Lauren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,011
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnston Robert W
Bought by
Mitchell Paul and Mitchell Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,408
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donald E | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Donald E | $71,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Paul | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Donald E | $72,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Paul | $75,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,210 | $10,850 | $26,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,210 | $10,850 | $26,360 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $29,580 | $9,700 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $29,580 | $9,700 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $29,580 | $9,700 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $25,910 | $8,370 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $25,910 | $8,370 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $25,910 | $8,370 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $22,580 | $7,250 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $22,580 | $7,250 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $22,580 | $7,250 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $21,400 | $6,900 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $699 | $21,400 | $6,900 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map