802 6th Ave Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $646,835 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 6th Ave, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $666,209, approximately $395 per square foot. 802 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including First Flight Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $634,500 | $185,900 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $382,900 | $90,300 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $382,900 | $90,300 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $309,800 | $90,300 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $651 | $90,300 | $90,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map