Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Harney
Keller Williams Elite
(812) 660-2651
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $190,000
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home in Grandview. The property boasts 1387 square feet of living space including a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room, and a full-equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. The home's features include an owners suite with a private bathroom, 2 further bedrooms, laundry room and access to the attached garage. The outdoor space features a large, fenced-in backyard and detached garage. This beautifully maintained home is the perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite Travis K | $159,900 | -- | |
| Jewell Walker L | -- | None Available | |
| Middleton James B | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer County Bank | $48,240 | None Available | |
| Cronin Timothy H | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer County Bank | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Newton Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Constance May | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhite Travis K | $162,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell Walker L | $136,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton James B | $66,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronin Timothy H | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Ronald L | $56,737 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $164,100 | $7,800 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $148,700 | $10,100 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $908 | $133,900 | $10,100 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $126,500 | $10,100 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $115,900 | $10,100 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $903 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $800 | $100,400 | $10,100 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $739 | $93,600 | $10,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $645 | $88,000 | $10,100 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $591 | $88,000 | $10,100 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $556 | $85,200 | $10,100 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $556 | $86,600 | $10,100 | $76,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Harney
Keller Williams Elite
(812) 660-2651
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Trae Dauby
Dauby Real Estate
(812) 213-4859
1,592 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202300266
APN: 74-16-05-103-019.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.