802 Amarillo St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $83,212, approximately $83 per square foot. 802 Amarillo St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Spruill Lonella
Bought by
North India New Life Society Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North India New Life Society Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $61,942 | $3,720 | $58,222 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $68,237 | $3,720 | $64,517 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $68,237 | $3,720 | $64,517 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $59,551 | $3,720 | $55,831 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $49,045 | $3,720 | $45,325 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $48,593 | $3,720 | $44,873 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $47,446 | $3,720 | $43,726 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $47,446 | $3,720 | $43,726 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $46,223 | $3,720 | $42,503 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $46,223 | $3,720 | $42,503 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,553 | $3,720 | $37,833 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,955 | $3,720 | $33,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map