802 Cannon Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $219,938 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Cannon Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $237,235, approximately $302 per square foot. 802 Cannon Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Russell Ricky Ray
Bought by
Yanez Alma Delia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Russell Debbie Ann
Bought by
Russell Ricky Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Alma Delia | -- | Attorney | |
| Russell Ricky Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $192,865 | $60,000 | $132,865 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $192,865 | $60,000 | $132,865 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $196,997 | $40,000 | $156,997 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $147,621 | $40,000 | $107,621 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $136,275 | $40,000 | $96,275 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $119,300 | $40,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $114,811 | $40,000 | $74,811 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $77,966 | $15,000 | $62,966 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $81,496 | $15,000 | $66,496 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $67,471 | $15,000 | $52,471 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $41,200 | $15,000 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $41,200 | $15,000 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map