802 Carr St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Carr St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $188,576, approximately $95 per square foot. 802 Carr St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $87,300 | $12,000 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $601 | $87,300 | $12,000 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $601 | $87,300 | $12,000 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $588 | $87,300 | $12,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $482 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $482 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $482 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map