NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 Celtic Crossing Dr High Point, NC 27265

Oak View Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $293,549 - $334,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,892 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2018

Special security deposit offer: Pay just 50% of your base rent as your security deposit (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by March 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: From the intersection of W Hartley Drive & Ingleside Dr., travel southbound on Ingleside Drive. Turn Right onto Celtic Crossing Drive and your new home is on the right hand side.
  • Year Built: 2006
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 0 - 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Bought by
Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$310,071

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Smith Durrell Jr David Nathaniel and Smith Durrell Jeanna
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Seller's Agent
Karin Head
Head Realty Group, eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lorie Tolbert
Tolbert Realty, LLC
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Durrell David Nathaniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,752
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc -- --
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll $165,000 None Available
Durrell David Nathaniel $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Durrell David Nathaniel $139,752
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Off Market $2,075 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,075 +1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,055 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $2,055 -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,055 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $2,075 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Rent $2,105 +40.8% --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Rented $1,495 -3.5% --
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Rent $1,550 +5.1% --
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Rented $1,475 0.0% --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 For Rent $1,475 +5.7% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Rented $1,395 -2.1% --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $169,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,829 $205,300 $47,000 $158,300
2024 $2,829 $205,300 $47,000 $158,300
2023 $2,829 $205,300 $47,000 $158,300
2022 $2,767 $205,300 $47,000 $158,300
2021 $2,281 $165,500 $28,000 $137,500
2020 $2,281 $165,500 $28,000 $137,500
2019 $2,281 $165,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,269 $165,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,269 $165,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,198 $156,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,209 $156,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,247 $156,700 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 904896

Triad MLS

APN: 0215433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.