802 Clyde St Fort Worth, TX 76108
Estimated Value: $181,396 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Clyde St, Fort Worth, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $192,099, approximately $177 per square foot. 802 Clyde St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Brewer Middle School, and Tannahill Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Donald Lee
Bought by
Harrison Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $103,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $847 | $188,017 | $45,685 | $142,332 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $187,301 | $45,685 | $141,616 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $150,324 | $25,000 | $125,324 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $135,241 | $25,000 | $110,241 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $117,291 | $25,000 | $92,291 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $118,162 | $25,000 | $93,162 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $53,123 | $11,000 | $42,123 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $64,774 | $11,000 | $53,774 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $43,904 | $11,000 | $32,904 |
| 2015 | $925 | $42,300 | $11,000 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $925 | $42,300 | $11,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map