802 Colby Cir Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Colby Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $224,413, approximately $163 per square foot. 802 Colby Cir is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Turner Susan and Turner James Baxter
Bought by
Sechler Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,386
Outstanding Balance
$99,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Goslen Mary Anne
Bought by
Shinn Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sechler Jimmie | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Shinn Susan A | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sechler Jimmie | $113,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinn Susan A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $176,573 | $10,000 | $166,573 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $176,573 | $10,000 | $166,573 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $176,573 | $10,000 | $166,573 |
| 2022 | $827 | $120,118 | $10,000 | $110,118 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $120,118 | $10,000 | $110,118 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $120,118 | $10,000 | $110,118 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $120,118 | $10,000 | $110,118 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $99,794 | $10,000 | $89,794 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $99,794 | $10,000 | $89,794 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $99,794 | $10,000 | $89,794 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $99,794 | $10,000 | $89,794 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $106,546 | $10,000 | $96,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map