802 Corwin Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,598 - $241,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $220,150, approximately $142 per square foot. 802 Corwin Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $46,040 | $6,590 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $46,040 | $6,590 | $39,450 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $46,040 | $6,590 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $33,720 | $6,590 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $32,570 | $6,590 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $32,570 | $6,590 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $28,830 | $7,110 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,830 | $7,110 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $28,830 | $7,110 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $26,420 | $7,110 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $26,420 | $7,110 | $19,310 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $26,420 | $7,110 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $33,960 | $7,110 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map