802 Custom Ln Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $321,439 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Custom Ln, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $359,860, approximately $190 per square foot. 802 Custom Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Bought by
Mua Tb J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,120
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Rutledge Banks Inc
Bought by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Bought by
Rutledge Banks Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mua Tb J | $146,900 | -- | |
| Mclintack Construction Corp | $38,500 | -- | |
| Rutledge Banks Inc | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mua Tb J | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $109,714 | $24,000 | $85,714 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $107,160 | $24,000 | $83,160 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $107,560 | $24,000 | $83,560 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $89,890 | $24,000 | $65,890 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $69,856 | $18,000 | $51,856 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $69,856 | $18,000 | $51,856 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $69,856 | $18,000 | $51,856 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $68,395 | $14,200 | $54,195 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $53,689 | $14,200 | $39,489 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $47,261 | $14,200 | $33,061 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $47,624 | $14,200 | $33,424 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $41,333 | $7,546 | $33,787 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,186 | $7,546 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map