802 Dryden St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $567,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Dryden St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $524,115, approximately $428 per square foot. 802 Dryden St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Bartlett Donna Jean
Bought by
Dwyer Carey and Dwyer Jonathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,782
Outstanding Balance
$407,172
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Bartlett John W
Bought by
Bartlett Donna Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Bartlett John W
Bought by
Bartlett Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Carey | $455,000 | Counselors Title Llc | |
| Bartlett Donna Jean | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Donna Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Carey | $464,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $540,900 | $230,600 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $490,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $440,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $389,600 | $209,700 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $364,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | $339,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $315,000 | $195,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $313,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $311,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map