802 E Abington Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $417,875, approximately $283 per square foot. 802 E Abington Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Cynthia Ione
Bought by
Schugsta Kathleen and Schugsta Owen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,064
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$280,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Milburne Dedria M
Bought by
Gallagher Cynthia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Hassinger Elaine and Wronski Edwina
Bought by
Milburne Michael L and Milburne Dedria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schugsta Kathleen | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Cynthia I | $205,000 | -- | |
| Milburne Michael L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schugsta Kathleen | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Cynthia I | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $100,280 | $35,780 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map