802 E Cross St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $76,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Cross St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $68,732, approximately $64 per square foot. 802 E Cross St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Smith Bertha Marie and Woods Deborah L
Bought by
Villatoro Marcos Tulio Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villatoro Marcos Tulio Reyes | $7,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Villatoro Marcos Tulio Reyes | $7,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $8,629 | $1,000 | $7,629 |
| 2024 | $433 | $8,629 | $1,000 | $7,629 |
| 2023 | $397 | $8,629 | $1,000 | $7,629 |
| 2022 | $361 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $361 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $361 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $361 | $6,900 | $1,000 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $334 | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $1,000 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map