D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deb Conway
WOODLAND REALTY
(715) 773-1716
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $123,069
Nice size mobile home on beautiful lot in Withee, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with appliances included. Features large lot with beautiful apple tree, 1 car garage, all window treatments, and ceiling fans in most rooms. Has quite the country feeling.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Jose Luis Valdez | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $45,000 | -21.1% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $57,000 | -16.8% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $48,900 | $11,100 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $755 | $48,900 | $11,100 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $878 | $40,500 | $8,100 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $877 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $746 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $804 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $750 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $708 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $184 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $723 | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,100 | $8,100 | $31,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deb Conway
WOODLAND REALTY
(715) 773-1716
20 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22202294
APN: 191.0265.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.